Where can I find samples for partnership agreements?

For Partnership Agreements you can get inspiration here:

http://cache.media.education.gouv.fr/file/Actions_Marie_Sklodowska-Curie/45/5/Partnership_agreement_GF_2016_580455.doc

http://www.leru.org/files/general/LERU%20template%20for%20MSCA%20ITN%20ETN.pdf, page 41 (actually for ITN secondments)

http://www.leru.org/index.php/public/news/good-agreements-make-good-friends-a-leru-model-contract-for-european-training-networks/

Would a co-funded fellow be eligible to participate in a RISE project?

REA answered that a fellow can not benefit from two MSCA.

IF-GF: Are secondments to the host in the MS/AS allowed?

These secondments are only allowed only when national law justifies it. This new specification finds its rationality on the consideration that in some cases the national laws on social security impose the fellow in a GF to spend some time at the host institution before starting the outgoing phase.Therefore, the new specification takes into account these exceptional cases.

COFUND: 10 Mio. Euros per COFUND-beneficiary or per COFUND-application?

The maximum of Euro 10 mio applies to the beneficiary. If a research organisation or research funding organisation submit more than one proposal, they receive the maximum of 10 mio Euros irrespective of the number of applications.

IF-RI-panel: What does "direct mobility from the TC to MS or AC" exactly refer to?

Direct mobility from the TC to the MS or AC where the beneficiary is located refers to the country and not to the host institution. This means that a researcher who has moved back to an MS or AC and started working at an organisation A is eligible to apply for a fellowship with organisation B in the same country.

IF: Is it true that the Financial Statement is prefilled?

Yes, the units and costs per unit reported in the financial statement are calculated by the system and are not editable. The Financial Statement is generated automatically and only constitutes the request for payment of the balance. This means that if the research and training activities took place according to the AnnexI (and any deviation was justified), the costs incurred are considered eligible.

IF: How to deal with the mobility rule/eligibility in the case of a researcher who resides in country A and works in country B?

The two determining elements of the mobility rule are the actual physical place of residence and the place of main activitiy.
This means that a priori the researcher would not be eligible to apply in one of the two countries. However, particular cases such as telework would be treated individually and analysed on a case by case basis during the eligibility check.

IPR-helpdesk: Which services can be expected?

The IPR-helpdesk proofreads consortium agreements/partnership agreements with a focus on IP related clauses like - ownership, access rights, confidentiality, dissemination, use. Furthermore, the helpdesk answers questions directly related to IP, which do not concern national laws.

COFUND 2017: Can researchers who are already permanently employed at any of the participating organisations benefit from a COFUND programme?

While in the Guide for Applicants 2016 it was stated that "researchers with a permanent position could benefit from a COFUND programme if moving to another organisation and complying with the mobility rule during, for example, a sabbatical leave" this is not the case anymore in the Guide for applicants 2017, where it says "support can not be awarded to researchers who are already permanently employed at any of the participating organisations."

COFUND 2017: How to add partners in part A of the proposal?

Since the "Call specific questions" on partners/table with all partners in section 5 of part A have now disappeared, partners have to be added in step 4 of the proposal submission procedure.

REA clarified that organisations do not need to be validated, but they will need to have a PIC. Once partners are inserted, the list will appear automatically in the part A.